Champion Kalkasi
Summer Jade At Labellamonty - 'Belle'
5
Challenge Certificates
Judges: Bob Townsend,
Brenda Judson, Leonard Pagliero, Barbara Wood, Uwe Fischer
5 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judges: Bob Townsend, Sue
Mutton, Ellis Hulme (2 others not known)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Enchanted Breeze
- 'Kasmi'
1 Reserve Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Stuart
Mallard
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Shiresoak
Magical Star At Kalkasi JW - 'K'tana'
6 Challenge Certificates
Judges: Adrienne
Bowker, John Banbury, Margaret Wilcox, Hilda Carlin, Paul Butcher, Nessie
Nelson.
5 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judges: John
Banbury, Toni Jackson, Beryl Lord, Margaret Wilcox, Gerald Mitchell
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Enchanted Willow -
'Kimba'
1
Challenge Certificate with Best Of Breed
Judge: Pat Bayliss
3 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judges: Barbara
Wood, Adrienne Bowker, Liz Cartledge
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Willows
Surprise JW ShCM - 'Kody'
5 Challenge Certificates
with 2 Best of Breed *
Judges: Andrew Brace,
Frank Kane, Mary Dunk, John Banbury*, Ian Spencer-Brown*
5
Reserve Challenge Certificates
Judges: Paul
Butcher, Alain Pecoult, John Colgan, Peter Jolley, Ferelith Somerfield
Group Placings
SKC Championship Show -
Pastoral Group 2 - Judge: Jack Bispham
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Misty
Willow JW - 'Kayli'
5 Challenge Certificates
Judges: Liz Cartledge,
Stuart Mallard, Robin Searle, Albert Wight, Peter Jolley
4 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judges: Joe Kirk (Crufts),
Ian Spencer-Brown, Lin Hill, Barrie Croft
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Magical Masquerade JW - 'Konnor'
Group Placings
NWPBs Championship Show -
Pastoral Puppy Group 4 - Judge: Jo Bispham
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Running Free -
'Kamara'
1 Reserve Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Liz
Cartledge
Group Placings
NWPBs Championship Show -
Pastoral Puppy Group 2 - Judge: Jack Bispham
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion & Irish
Champion Kalkasi In High Spirits JW
ShCM CW14 - 'Kwincey'
23 Challenge Certificates
15 with
Best Of Breed *
Judges: Susan Riley*, Albert
Wight*, Pat Bayliss, Stuart Mallard, Rodney Oldham*, Joan Dowdell, Jeff Luscott*,
Kevin Young*, Colin Reed, Brenda Banbury*, Frank Kane*, Jack Bispham*, Robin Newhouse*, Jeff
Horswell, Jill Peak*,Sue Hewart-Chambers*, Mary Dunk, Lucinda Burgess*, Ann
Ingram*,
Steve
Hall*, Luis Pinto-Teixeira (Portugal), Colin Bowker, Jonathan Daltrey
16 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judges: Andrew
Brace, Tegwyn Jones, Paul Butcher, Colin Bowker (Crufts), Sheila Munro, Noel
Melling, Jenny Weetch, Marion Sargeant, Keith Savage, Robin Searle, Gill Pollard,
Hilda Carlin, Sandra Gibson, Karen Kennedy, Andrew Brace, Sally Duffin-Penny
Green Stars (Ireland Ch
Shows)
Combined Canine Int Show - Green Star, Best Of
Breed - Judge Ann-Marie Class (France), 2nd in Group 2 - Judge Luis Teixeria
(Portugal)
Navan - Green Star, Best of Breed - Judge
Per Andersen (Norway), 3rd in Group 2 - Judge Jenny Hamilton (NZ)
Clonmel - Reserve Green Star - Judge Roy
McCoy (Ireland)
Killarney - Green Star, Best of Breed -
Judge Geoff Maudlin (Australia)
Limerick - Green Star - Best Opposite Sex -
Judge Piet Roosenbloom (Belgium)
Tralee - Green Star - Best Opposite Sex -
Judge Petra Junehall (Sweden)
Celtic Winners 14 - Green Star, Best of Breed,
CW14 and Shortlisted in Group 2 - Judge Mrs M Wendland (Ireland)
Combined Canine Int - Green Star, Best of Breed
- Judge - Timor Halvelka (Slovakia)
CACs/CACIBs
Judge Ann-Marie Class (France) with Best of
Breed (Republic of Ireland)
Judge Timor Halvelka (Slovakia) with Best Of
Breed (Republic of Ireland)
Best of Breed at
Championship Shows where no CCs on offer
3 Counties Ch Show - Judge:
Karen Kennedy
East Of England Ch Show 12 -
Judge: Keith Baldwin
East Of England Ch Show 13 - Judge Fran Kaye
Best Puppy In Breed at Crufts
2010
Judge: Christine Edwards
Best AVNSC Pastoral
Boston Championship Show -
Judge: Leana Lewis
Boston Championship Show - Kevin Young
Group Placings
WPBs Scotland - Pastoral Puppy
Group 2 - Judge: Jeff Luscott
Boston Championship Show-
Pastoral Group 2 - Judge: Sue Hewart-Chambers
3 Counties Ch Show - Pastoral
Group 2 - Judge: Pat Chadwick
East Of England Ch Show -
Pastoral Group 4 - Judge: Fran Kaye
Leeds Ch Show - Pastoral Group
3 - Judge: Frank Kane
Boston Championship Show - Pastoral Group 2 -
Judge: Stella Clark
Combined Canine Club Int Show (Dublin) - Group
2 (in Group 2) - Luis Teixeira (Portugal)
Navan - 3rd in Group 2 - Judge Jenny
Hamilton (New Zealand)
City Of Birmingham Ch Show - Pastoral Veteran
Group 2 - Judge Robin Newhouse
Welsh Kennel Club - Pastoral Veteran Group 3 -
Judge Mrs V Phillips
WPBs Wales - Pastoral Veteran Group 4 - Judge Mr K S Wilberg
Leeds Ch - Pastoral Veteran Group 1 - Derek
Smith
BEST IN SHOW
PMDC GB Open Show - Judge
Fran Kaye
North of England PMDC Open
Show - Judge Graham Hill
Frecheville Open Show -
Judge Fran Kaye (AVNSC & Group Judge - Hazel Fitzgibbon)
North of England PMDC
Championship
Show - Judge Sue Hewart- Chambers
PMDC GB Open Show - Judge
Pat Chadwick
NEPMDC Open Show - Judge
Cath Mofatt
Reserve Best Veteran in Show
- PMDC of GB Ch Show 2016 - Judge Alain Pecoult (France)
Best Veteran In Show -
NEPMDC Ch Show 2016 - Judge Paul Butcher
Best Veteran In Show - PMDC
of GB Ch 2017 - Judge Howard Tonks (Ireland)
Best Veteran In Show - PMDC
Scotland 2017 - Judge Dawn Cochrane
Reserve Best In Show - PMDC
Scotland 2017 - Judge Dawn Cochrane
2017 SEPMDC Veteran of The
Year
Best Veteran In Show - PMDC
GB Ch 2018- Judge Colin Bowker
Reserve Best In Show - PMDC
GB Ch 2018 - Judge Colin Bowker
Best Opposite Sex In Show - PMDC
GB Ch 2018 - Judge Colin Bowker
Top Male Pyrenean Mountain Dog - 2011
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Eternal Spirit JW
- 'Kenna'
1 Reserve Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Tegwyn Jones
Group Placings
Bournemouth Championship Show -
Pastoral Puppy Group 1 - Judge: Freda Marshall
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Misty Heights - 'Katya'
1 Reserve Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Peter Jolley
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Care Free At Desalazara
- 'George'
1 Reserve Challenge Certificate
Judge: Judy Oriani
---------------------------------------------------------------
Swedish & Danish Champion Kalkasi Mamiroufs Born Free - 'Tessie'
3 Challenge Certificates - Sweden
Judges: Zorica Salijevic,
Joseph Van Hummelen, Roger Van Hoenacker
1 Challenge Certificate -
Denmark
Judge: Birgitte Gothen
1 Res CACIB
Judge: Joan Walsh
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit At Mizeka ShCM - 'Keeley'
5 Challenge Certificates 1
with Best of Breed*
Judge: Albert Wight, Gordon
Rual, Liz Cartledge, Colin Reed*, Barrie Croft
7 Reserve Challenge Certificates
Judges: Arne Foss (Norway), Jean
Lanning JP, Jeff Horswell, Stuart Mallard, Kevin Young, Jenny Weetch, Robin
Searle
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Stormdance For Montimur
- 'Baboushka'
Best Puppy In Breed Crufts 2011
Judge: Colin Bowker
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Danz In The Moonlite -
'K'sena'
3 Challenge Certificates
Judge: Mrs Freda Marshall,
Peter Jolley, Robin Newhouse
5 Reserve Challenge Certificates
Judges: Howard Tonks, Roger van
Hoenacker (Belgium), Colin Reed, Albert Wight, Andrew Brace
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion & Irish Champion Kalkasi High Expectations JW
CW14 - 'Keva'
Group Placings
Best Puppy In Show at NWPBs Ch
Show (aged 6 1/2 months)
Judge: Breed - Sheila Munro;
Pastoral Puppy Group - Terry Munro; Best Puppy In Show - Jack Bispham
Top Puppy - 2011
Green Stars (Ireland Ch
Shows)
Navan - Green Star, Best Opposite Sex -
Judge Per Andersen (Norway)
Clonmel - Green Star, Best Opposite Sex -
Judge Roy McCoy (Ireland)
Killarney - Green Star, Best Opposite Sex -
Judge Geoff Maudlin (Australia)
Limerick - Green Star - Best Of Breed -
Judge Piet Roosenbloom (belgium)
Tralee - Green Star - Best Of Breed - Judge
Petra Junehall (Sweden)
Celtic Winners 14 - Green Star, Reserve Best of
Breed, CW14 - Judge Mrs M Wendland (Ireland)
Combined Canine Int - Green Star, Best of Breed
- Judge - Timor Halvelka (Slovakia)
CACs/CACIBs
Judge Timor Halvelka (Slovakia) with Best Of
Breed (Republic of Ireland)
3 Challenge Certificates
Judge: Elena Haapaniemi, Peter
Jolley, Stuart Mallard
4
Reserve Challenge Certificates
Judge: Gill Pollard, Ann Ingram, Jeff Luscott,
Steve Hall
Best Opposite Sex Veteran In
Show - PMDC GB Ch 2018 - Judge Colin Bowker
Best Veteran In Breed CRUFTS
2018 - Judge Stuart Mallard
---------------------------------------------------------------
Echo De'chien A Touch Of Magic
At Kalkasi JW - 'Kwattro'
Group Placings
WPBs
of Scotland Ch
Show - Pastoral Puppy Group 4
Judge: Breed - Jeff Luscott;
Pastoral Puppy Group - Mrs Christina Chapman
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Dances With Wolves
For Montimur - 'Cooper'
1 Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Robin Searle
1 Reserve Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Christine Edwards
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi JW - 'Koni'
3 Challenge Certificates 1
with Best of Breed
Alain Pecoult (France), Karen Kennedy*,
Frank Kane
6 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Elena Haapaniemi, Sandra
Gibson, Sue Hewart-Chambers, Pat Bayliss, Sue Mutton, Kevin Young
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Misty Star Of Ricaduffal - 'Millie'
1 Reserve Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Terry Munro
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Dream Chaser - 'Kalisi'
4 Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Jeff Horswell,
Lucinda Burgess, Espen Engh (Norway), Keith Savage
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Moonlite Mist - 'Kiki'
3 Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Jeff Luscott,
Michael Coad, Jean Lanning
2 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Cath Moffatt, Karl Erik
Johansson (Sweden)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Expect To Be A
Star - 'Kaprice'
6 Challenge Certificates
(Crufts 2018 & Crufts 2020)
Judge: Stuart Mallard (CRUFTS
2018), Karl Erik Johansson (Sweden), Kevin Young, Sue Hewart-Chambers*, Toni
Jackson*,
Sue Hewart- Chambers (Crufts 2020)
5 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Ernie Paterson, Jonathan
Daltrey, Gill Pollard, Jeff Horswell, Sue Pollock-Yule
---------------------------------------------------------------
Champion Kalkasi Expect Only
The Best - 'Kruise'
4 Challenge Certificates
Judge: Karen Kennedy*, Toni
Jackson, Christine Kenyon*, Linda Marston*
6 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Terrie Cousins-Brown,
Pat Bayliss, Keith Baldwin, Hilda Carlin, Keith Savage (CRUFTS 2019), Catherine
Leighton
Reserve CACIB
Judge: John Muldoon
Reserve Green Star
Judge: John Muldoon
---------------------------------------------------------------
Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW - 'Karla'
Best Puppy In Breed Crufts
2019
Judge: Keith Savage
6 Challenge Certificates
Judge: Linda Marston, Stuart
Mallard, Sandie Tadd *, Jean Lawless, Tim Ball, Kathy Maggs
Group Placing
Paignton 2021 - Group 3 - Jill Peak
9 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Toni Jackson,
Catherine Leighton, Richard Kinsey, Sigurd Wilberg, Christine Kenyon, Graham
Hill, Robin Newhouse, Lucinda Burgess, Keith Nathan
Junior Warrant 2019
Reserve Best In Show NEPMDC
Ch Show 2021
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi The Eternal
Chase JW - 'Kez'
2 Reserve Challenge
Certificates
Judge: Paul Lawless, Tim Ball
Best Puppy In Breed
Darlington
Best Puppy In Breed
Driffield
Best Puppy In Show - PMDC
Scotland
Best Puppy In Breed
Manchester 2020
Junior Warrant 2020
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kalkasi Wicked Spirit - 'Kip'
1 Challenge
Certificate
Judge: Jean Lawless*
Best In Show NEPMDC Ch Show
2021
|